cheaptrade.co.za

the way it should be !!

the world at your fingertips
   
 
navigation
>> About us
>> Products
>> Delivery Policy
>> Warranty/Returns
>> Affiliate Program
>> Help
We source the best products from the biggest range. Our suppliers take pride in the fact that their products are now available worldwide.
Login Status  Login Status

Not logged in

» Login

Delivery within 5 - 7 days....no matter where you are !

The price you see is the price you pay - all prices include delivery.!

 
  

cheaptrade.co.za

Monton Road

Kenwyn, South Africa

+27 72 9538801

info@cheaptrade.co.za



 
 

Privacy Policy

cheaptrade.co.za respects your privacy.

Thank you for visiting our web site. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Note, the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

Collection of Information
We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfill your specific request. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

Credit card details

Your credit card info is not stored on our site. We use a reputable South African company, Paygate.co.za, as our payment processor. Please visit their site at www.paygate.,co.za

Cookie/Tracking Technology
The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Distribution of Information
We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Commitment to Data Security
Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

Privacy Contact information
If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the information below:
• By E-Mail: info@cheaptrade.co.za

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted on this website.

Legislation
cheaptrade.co.za shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, "personal information" shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA). The PAIA may be downloaded from: http://www.polity.org.za/attachment.php?aa_id=3569



 
Shopping cart  Shopping cart
0 Product(s) in cart
Total $0.00
> Checkout

At cheaptrade.co.za, your privacy is crucial to us. Please read our Privacy Policy.


ZHONGTIAN K600 Mobile Phone


CANON EOS 400D

Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Contact | Delivery policy | Affiliate Program  
  © Copyright 2005 Shopping cart by ecommercetemplates